ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 07:25:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANCHANJUNGA SPL (03173)
SEALDAH to AGARTALA
KANCHANJUNGA SPL (03173)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
A1
12
B1
13
B2
14
B3
15
B4
16
B5
17
D3
18
D4
19
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 25-10-2020 to 29-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KANCHANJUNGA SPL (03173)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2DAKEDAKHINESWAR06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)13
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN08:16 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)101
4BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN09:11 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)153
5AMPAHMADPUR JN09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)172
6SNTSAINTHIA09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)186
7RPHRAMPUR HAT10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)213
8MRRMURARAI10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)244
9PKRPAKUR11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)267
10NFKNEW FARAKKA JN12:41 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)300
11MLDTMALDA TOWN13:35 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)335
12SMSAMSI14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)369
13BOEBARSOI JN15:06 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)423
14DLKDALKOLHA15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)452
15KNEKISHANGANJ15:55 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)480
16AUBALUABARI ROAD16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)511
17NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:15 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)567
18JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)601
19DQGDHUPGURI20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)633
20FLKFALAKATA20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)655
21NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)693
22NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR21:42 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)712
23KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI22:04 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)732
24GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)758
25FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)781
26KOJKOKRAJHAR23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)791
27NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)819
28BPRDBARPETA ROAD01:09 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)863
29RNYRANGIYA JN02:07 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)928
30KYQKAMAKHYA03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)969
31GHYGUWAHATI03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)975
32HJIHOJAI06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1111
33LKALANKA06:59 (Day 2)07:01 (Day 2)1125
34LMGLUMDING JN08:00 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1156
35NHLGNEW HAFLONG10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1254
36BPBBADARPUR JN13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1325
37NKMGNEW KARIMGANJ13:37 (Day 2)13:39 (Day 2)1342
38DMRDHARMANAGAR14:53 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)1406
39KUGTKUMARGHAT15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1438
40ABSAAMBASA16:19 (Day 2)16:21 (Day 2)1479
41AGTLAGARTALA17:55 (Day 2)Destination1546
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.