ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:48:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANCHANJUNGA SPL (03176)
SILCHAR to SEALDAH
KANCHANJUNGA SPL (03176)
Running Days: MON WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D4
3
D3
4
B5
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
A1
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
D2
18
D1
19
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 26-10-2020 to 02-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KANCHANJUNGA SPL (03176)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCLSILCHARSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2BPBBADARPUR JN12:00 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)30
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)101
4LMGLUMDING JN17:45 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)199
5GHYGUWAHATI22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)380
6KYQKAMAKHYA23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)386
7RNYRANGIYA JN00:04 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)427
8BPRDBARPETA ROAD01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)492
9NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)537
10KOJKOKRAJHAR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)565
11FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)574
12GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)597
13KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)623
14NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)643
15NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)662
16FLKFALAKATA05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)700
17DQGDHUPGURI05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)723
18JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)755
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)788
20AUBALUABARI ROAD08:34 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)845
21KNEKISHANGANJ09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)875
22DLKDALKOLHA09:25 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)904
23BOEBARSOI JN09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)933
24SMSAMSI11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)986
25MLDTMALDA TOWN12:15 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1021
26NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:12 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)1055
27PKRPAKUR13:57 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)1089
28MRRMURARAI14:18 (Day 2)14:19 (Day 2)1112
29RPHRAMPUR HAT15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1142
30SNTSAINTHIA15:33 (Day 2)15:34 (Day 2)1170
31AMPAHMADPUR JN15:48 (Day 2)15:49 (Day 2)1183
32BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:07 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1202
33BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:08 (Day 2)17:13 (Day 2)1254
34DAKEDAKHINESWAR18:53 (Day 2)18:54 (Day 2)1342
35SDAHSEALDAH19:25 (Day 2)Destination1355
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.