ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2021 15:35:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANNUR EXP (16511)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to KANNUR
KANNUR EXP (16511)
Running Days: WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KANNUR EXP (16511)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)6
3KIGLKUNIGAL20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)73
4BGNRB.G. NAGAR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)104
5SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)139
6CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)147
7HASHASSAN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)180
8SKLRSAKLESHPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)222
9SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)332
10YDMYEDAMANGALA H03:41 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)346
11KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)375
12BNTLBANTAWALA04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)399
13MAJNMANGALORE JN05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)418
14MAQMANGALORE CNTL05:55 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)424
15KGQKASARAGOD07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)470
16KZEKANHANGAD08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)493
17PAYPAYYANUR09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)522
18CANKANNUR10:10 (Day 2)Destination555
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.