ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 02:42:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARAMABHOOMI EXP (02408)
AMRITSAR JN to NEW JALPAIGURI
KARAMABHOOMI EXP (02408)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
D9
11
D10
12
D11
13
D12
14
D13
15
D14
16
D15
17
D16
18
D17
19
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 05-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KARAMABHOOMI EXP (02408)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN11:45 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)250
6SRESAHARANPUR15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)331
7MBMORADABAD18:10 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)523
8STPSITAPUR22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)776
9GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1088
10DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:32 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)1138
11SVSIWAN JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1207
12CPRCHHAPRA07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1268
13HJPHAJIPUR JN09:07 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)1327
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1381
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1433
16KGGKHAGARIA JN13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1519
17KIRKATIHAR JN15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1642
18BOEBARSOI JN16:12 (Day 2)16:14 (Day 2)1681
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:35 (Day 2)Destination1826
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.