ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 02:12:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARMABHOOMI EXP (02407)
NEW JALPAIGURI to AMRITSAR JN
KARMABHOOMI EXP (02407)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D17
3
D16
4
D15
5
D14
6
D13
7
D12
8
D11
9
D10
10
D9
11
D8
12
D7
13
D6
14
D5
15
D4
16
D3
17
D2
18
D1
19
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 03-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KARMABHOOMI EXP (02407)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource08:15 (Day 1)0
2BOEBARSOI JN10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)145
3KIRKATIHAR JN11:45 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)184
4KGGKHAGARIA JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)308
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)393
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)445
7HJPHAJIPUR JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)499
8CPRCHHAPRA18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)558
9SVSIWAN JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)619
10DEOSDEORIA SADAR20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)688
11GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:55 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)738
12STPSITAPUR03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1050
13MBMORADABAD08:40 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)1303
14SRESAHARANPUR11:57 (Day 2)12:07 (Day 2)1495
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN13:18 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)1576
16LDHLUDHIANA JN14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1690
17JUCJALANDHAR CITY16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1747
18BEASBEAS16:49 (Day 2)16:51 (Day 2)1783
19ASRAMRITSAR JN17:35 (Day 2)Destination1826
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.