ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 14:53:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARNATAKA SF EXP (06527)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to NEW DELHI
KARNATAKA SF EXP (06527)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
S11
15
S12
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
D2
21
PWR
22
HCP
23
HCP
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KARNATAKA SF EXP (06527)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource19:20 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)5
3YNKYELHANKA JN19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)27
4HUPHINDUPUR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)111
5PKDPENUKONDA21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)148
6SSPNSAI P NILAYAM21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)168
7DMMDHARMAVARAM JN22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)201
8ATPANANTAPUR23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)235
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)320
10ADADONI02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)372
11MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)413
12RCRAICHUR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)441
13YGYADGIR04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)510
14WADIWADI04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)549
15KLBGKALABURAGI JN05:37 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)585
16SURSOLAPUR JN07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)698
17KWVKURDUVADI08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)777
18DDDAUND JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)886
19ANGAHMADNAGAR11:47 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)970
20BAPBELAPUR12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1037
21KPGKOPARGAON13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1081
22MMRMANMAD JN14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1123
23JLJALGAON JN16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1282
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1307
25BAUBURHANPUR18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1361
26KNWKHANDWA19:22 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1430
27ETITARSI JN21:40 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1613
28BPLBHOPAL JN23:30 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1712
29BINABINA JN01:25 (Day 3)01:27 (Day 3)1850
30JHSJHANSI JN03:25 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)2003
31GWLGWALIOR04:45 (Day 3)04:47 (Day 3)2100
32AGCAGRA CANTT06:35 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2218
33MTJMATHURA JN07:38 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2272
34NZMH NIZAMUDDIN09:54 (Day 3)09:56 (Day 3)2405
35NDLSNEW DELHI10:20 (Day 3)Destination2413
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.