ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:38:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARNATAKA SF EXP (06527)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to NEW DELHI
KARNATAKA SF EXP (06527)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D3
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
A1
21
A2
22
H1
23
D2
24
D4
25
HCP
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KARNATAKA SF EXP (06527)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)5
3YNKYELHANKA JN19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)27
4HUPHINDUPUR21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)111
5PKDPENUKONDA21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)148
6SSPNSAI P NILAYAM21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)168
7DMMDHARMAVARAM JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)201
8ATPANANTAPUR23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)235
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)320
10ADADONI01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)372
11MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)413
12RCRAICHUR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)441
13YGYADGIR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)510
14WADIWADI05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)549
15KLBGKALABURAGI JN05:37 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)585
16SURSOLAPUR JN07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)698
17KWVKURDUVADI08:50 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)777
18DDDAUND JN10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)886
19ANGAHMADNAGAR12:07 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)970
20BAPBELAPUR13:05 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)1037
21KPGKOPARGAON13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1081
22MMRMANMAD JN14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1123
23JLJALGAON JN16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1282
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1307
25BAUBURHANPUR18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1361
26KNWKHANDWA19:32 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1430
27ETITARSI JN21:45 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1613
28BPLBHOPAL JN23:30 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1712
29BINABINA JN01:30 (Day 3)01:32 (Day 3)1850
30JHSJHANSI JN03:33 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)2003
31GWLGWALIOR04:55 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)2100
32AGCAGRA CANTT06:30 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)2218
33MTJMATHURA JN07:25 (Day 3)07:27 (Day 3)2272
34NZMH NIZAMUDDIN09:52 (Day 3)09:54 (Day 3)2405
35NDLSNEW DELHI10:30 (Day 3)Destination2413
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.