ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 06:26:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARNAVATI EXP (02933)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN
KARNAVATI EXP (02933)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D13
3
D12
4
D11
5
D10
6
D9
7
D8
8
D7
9
D6
10
D5
11
D4
12
D3
13
D2
14
D1
15
PC
16
C4
17
C3
18
C2
19
C1
20
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KARNAVATI EXP (02933)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI14:12 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)30
3VAPIVAPI16:11 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)170
4BLVALSAD16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)194
5STSURAT17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)263
6BHBHARUCH JN18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)322
7BRCVADODARA JN19:26 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)392
8ANNDANAND JN20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)427
9NDNADIAD JN20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)446
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination491
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.