ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 09:42:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KASHI EXP SPL (05017)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN
KASHI EXP SPL (05017)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
D4
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
A1
16
A2
17
B1
18
B2
19
D5
20
D6
21
D7
22
D8
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 02-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KASHI EXP SPL (05017)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN07:17 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)38
4NKNASIK ROAD09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)172
5LSLASALGAON10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)220
6MMRMANMAD JN11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)245
7CSNCHALISGAON JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)312
8PCPACHORA JN12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)357
9JLJALGAON JN13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)405
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)429
11RVRAVER14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)463
12BAUBURHANPUR14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)483
13KNWKHANDWA16:37 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)552
14TLVTALVADYA16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)568
15CAERCHHANERA17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)598
16KKNKHIRKIYA18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)628
17HDHARDA19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)660
18TBNTIMARNI19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)674
19BPFBANAPURA19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)702
20ETITARSI JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)736
21SGPSOHAGPUR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)785
22PPIPIPARIYA21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)803
23GARGADARWARA22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)853
24KYKARELI22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)881
25NUNARSINGHPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)897
26SRIDSHRIDHAM23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)928
27MMLMADAN MAHAL00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)977
28JBPJABALPUR00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)981
29SHRSIHORA ROAD01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)1019
30KTEKATNI02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)1072
31MYRMAIHAR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1135
32STASATNA03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1170
33MKPMANIKPUR JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1247
34SRJSHANKARGARH06:20 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)1303
35NYNNAINI07:15 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)1340
36PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN07:55 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1348
37PRGPRAYAG08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1354
38PFMPHAPHAMAU JN08:53 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)1361
39SYCSARAI CHANDI09:08 (Day 2)09:09 (Day 2)1373
40PLPPHULPUR09:20 (Day 2)09:21 (Day 2)1384
41URPRUGRASENPUR09:38 (Day 2)09:39 (Day 2)1393
42JNHJANGHAI JN10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)1407
43SQNSARAI KANSRAI10:23 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)1412
44SAWSURIAWAN10:34 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1422
45MOFMONDH10:42 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1430
46BOYBHADOHI10:57 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1438
47PRFPARSIPUR11:17 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)1446
48KEHKAPSETI11:54 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1455
49SWPRSEWAPURI12:12 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)1460
50BSBVARANASI JN13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1482
51BCYVARANASI CITY13:26 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)1486
52ARJAUNRIHAR JN13:56 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)1517
53SDTSADAT14:16 (Day 2)14:18 (Day 2)1536
54JKNJAKHANIAN14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)1546
55DLRDULLAHAPUR14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1554
56MAUMAU JN15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1575
57IAAINDARA JN15:35 (Day 2)15:37 (Day 2)1583
58BLTRBELTHARA ROAD16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1610
59LRDLAR ROAD16:24 (Day 2)16:26 (Day 2)1623
60SRUSALEMPUR JN16:37 (Day 2)16:39 (Day 2)1633
61BTTBHATNI JN16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1643
62DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:19 (Day 2)17:21 (Day 2)1664
63CCCHAURI CHAURA17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1689
64GKPGORAKHPUR JN18:40 (Day 2)Destination1713
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.