ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 05:16:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KASHI EXP SPL (05017)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN
KASHI EXP SPL (05017)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
PC
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
B5
19
B6
20
A1
21
A2
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KASHI EXP SPL (05017)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)17
3KYNKALYAN JN07:17 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)35
4NKNASIK ROAD09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)167
5LSLASALGAON10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)215
6MMRMANMAD JN11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)240
7CSNCHALISGAON JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)307
8PCPACHORA JN12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)352
9JLJALGAON JN13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)400
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)424
11RVRAVER14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)458
12BAUBURHANPUR14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)478
13KNWKHANDWA16:37 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)547
14TLVTALVADYA16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)563
15CAERCHHANERA17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)593
16KKNKHIRKIYA18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)623
17HDHARDA19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)655
18TBNTIMARNI19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)669
19BPFBANAPURA19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)697
20ETITARSI JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)731
21SGPSOHAGPUR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)780
22PPIPIPARIYA21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)798
23GARGADARWARA22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)847
24KYKARELI22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)875
25NUNARSINGHPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)891
26SRIDSHRIDHAM23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)922
27MMLMADAN MAHAL00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)972
28JBPJABALPUR00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)975
29SHRSIHORA ROAD01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)1014
30KTEKATNI02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)1066
31MYRMAIHAR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1129
32STASATNA03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1164
33MKPMANIKPUR JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1242
34SRJSHANKARGARH06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1297
35NYNNAINI07:15 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)1335
36PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN07:55 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1342
37PRGPRAYAG08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1348
38PFMPHAPHAMAU JN08:53 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)1355
39SYCSARAI CHANDI09:08 (Day 2)09:09 (Day 2)1367
40PLPPHULPUR09:20 (Day 2)09:21 (Day 2)1378
41URPRUGRASENPUR09:38 (Day 2)09:39 (Day 2)1387
42JNHJANGHAI JN10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)1401
43SQNSARAI KANSRAI10:23 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)1407
44SAWSURIAWAN10:34 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1417
45MOFMONDH10:42 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1424
46BOYBHADOHI10:57 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1432
47PRFPARSIPUR11:17 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)1440
48KEHKAPSETI11:54 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1449
49SWPRSEWAPURI12:12 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)1454
50BSBVARANASI JN13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1476
51BCYVARANASI CITY13:26 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)1480
52ARJAUNRIHAR JN13:56 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)1512
53SDTSADAT14:16 (Day 2)14:18 (Day 2)1530
54JKNJAKHANIAN14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)1540
55DLRDULLAHAPUR14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1549
56MAUMAU JN15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1569
57IAAINDARA JN15:35 (Day 2)15:37 (Day 2)1577
58BLTRBELTHARA ROAD16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1605
59LRDLAR ROAD16:24 (Day 2)16:26 (Day 2)1618
60SRUSALEMPUR JN16:37 (Day 2)16:39 (Day 2)1627
61BTTBHATNI JN16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1637
62DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:19 (Day 2)17:21 (Day 2)1658
63CCCHAURI CHAURA17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1683
64GKPGORAKHPUR JN18:40 (Day 2)Destination1707
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.