ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 10:50:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KASHI EXP SPL (05018)
GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T
KASHI EXP SPL (05018)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
D4
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
A1
16
A2
17
B1
18
B2
19
D5
20
D6
21
D7
22
D8
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KASHI EXP SPL (05018)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2CCCHAURI CHAURA06:20 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)25
3DEOSDEORIA SADAR06:46 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)50
4BTTBHATNI JN07:09 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)71
5SRUSALEMPUR JN07:25 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)81
6LRDLAR ROAD07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)91
7BLTRBELTHARA ROAD07:54 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)104
8IAAINDARA JN08:19 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)131
9MAUMAU JN08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)139
10DLRDULLAHAPUR09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)160
11JKNJAKHANIAN09:24 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)168
12SDTSADAT09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)178
13ARJAUNRIHAR JN09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)196
14BCYVARANASI CITY10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)228
15BSBVARANASI JN11:10 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)231
16CHHCHAUKHANDI11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)247
17SWPRSEWAPURI11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)254
18KEHKAPSETI11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)259
19PRFPARSIPUR12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)268
20BOYBHADOHI12:15 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)276
21MOFMONDH12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)284
22SAWSURIAWAN12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)291
23SQNSARAI KANSRAI12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)301
24JNHJANGHAI JN13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)307
25URPRUGRASENPUR13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)321
26PLPPHULPUR13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)330
27SYCSARAI CHANDI14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)341
28PFMPHAPHAMAU JN15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)353
29PRGPRAYAG15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)360
30PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN15:50 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)366
31NYNNAINI16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)374
32SRJSHANKARGARH17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)411
33MKPMANIKPUR JN18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)467
34STASATNA19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)544
35MYRMAIHAR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)579
36KTEKATNI20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)642
37SHRSIHORA ROAD21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)695
38JBPJABALPUR22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)733
39MMLMADAN MAHAL22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)736
40SRIDSHRIDHAM23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)786
41NUNARSINGHPUR23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)817
42KYKARELI00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)833
43GARGADARWARA00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)861
44PPIPIPARIYA01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)911
45SGPSOHAGPUR01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)929
46ETITARSI JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)978
47BPFBANAPURA04:17 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)1012
48TBNTIMARNI04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1039
49HDHARDA05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1054
50KKNKHIRKIYA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1086
51CAERCHHANERA06:34 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)1116
52TLVTALVADYA07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1146
53KNWKHANDWA07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1162
54BAUBURHANPUR08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1231
55RVRAVER08:46 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)1251
56BSLBHUSAVAL JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1285
57JLJALGAON JN10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1309
58PCPACHORA JN10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1357
59CSNCHALISGAON JN11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1402
60MMRMANMAD JN12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1469
61LSLASALGAON12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1494
62NKNASIK ROAD13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1542
63KYNKALYAN JN16:17 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1676
64TNATHANE16:42 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1696
65LTTLOKMANYATILAK T17:15 (Day 2)Destination1713
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.