ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 06:30:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KASHI EXP SPL (05018)
GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T
KASHI EXP SPL (05018)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
PC
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
B5
19
B6
20
A1
21
A2
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KASHI EXP SPL (05018)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2CCCHAURI CHAURA06:20 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)24
3DEOSDEORIA SADAR06:46 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)49
4BTTBHATNI JN07:09 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)70
5SRUSALEMPUR JN07:25 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)80
6LRDLAR ROAD07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)90
7BLTRBELTHARA ROAD07:54 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)103
8IAAINDARA JN08:19 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)130
9MAUMAU JN08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)138
10DLRDULLAHAPUR09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)159
11JKNJAKHANIAN09:24 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)167
12SDTSADAT09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)177
13ARJAUNRIHAR JN09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)196
14BCYVARANASI CITY10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)228
15BSBVARANASI JN11:10 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)231
16CHHCHAUKHANDI11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)247
17SWPRSEWAPURI11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)253
18KEHKAPSETI11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)259
19PRFPARSIPUR12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)267
20BOYBHADOHI12:15 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)275
21MOFMONDH12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)283
22SAWSURIAWAN12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)291
23SQNSARAI KANSRAI12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)301
24JNHJANGHAI JN13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)306
25URPRUGRASENPUR13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)320
26PLPPHULPUR13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)329
27SYCSARAI CHANDI14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)340
28PFMPHAPHAMAU JN15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)353
29PRGPRAYAG15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)359
30PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN15:50 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)365
31NYNNAINI16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)373
32SRJSHANKARGARH17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)410
33MKPMANIKPUR JN18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)465
34STASATNA19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)543
35MYRMAIHAR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)578
36KTEKATNI20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)641
37SHRSIHORA ROAD21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)694
38JBPJABALPUR22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)732
39MMLMADAN MAHAL22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)735
40SRIDSHRIDHAM23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)785
41NUNARSINGHPUR23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)816
42KYKARELI00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)832
43GARGADARWARA00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)861
44PPIPIPARIYA01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)910
45SGPSOHAGPUR01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)928
46ETITARSI JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)976
47BPFBANAPURA04:17 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)1010
48TBNTIMARNI04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1038
49HDHARDA05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1052
50KKNKHIRKIYA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1084
51CAERCHHANERA06:34 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)1114
52TLVTALVADYA07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1144
53KNWKHANDWA07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1160
54BAUBURHANPUR08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1229
55RVRAVER08:46 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)1249
56BSLBHUSAVAL JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1283
57JLJALGAON JN10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1307
58PCPACHORA JN10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1355
59CSNCHALISGAON JN11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1400
60MMRMANMAD JN12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1467
61LSLASALGAON12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1492
62NKNASIK ROAD13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1540
63KYNKALYAN JN16:17 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1673
64TNATHANE16:42 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1691
65LTTLOKMANYATILAK T17:15 (Day 2)Destination1707
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.