ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 16:37:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KASHI EXPRESS SPECIAL (05017)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN
KASHI EXPRESS SPECIAL (05017)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
D4
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
A1
16
A2
17
B1
18
B2
19
D5
20
D6
21
D7
22
D8
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 02-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KASHI EXPRESS SPECIAL (05017)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN07:25 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)38
4NKNASIK ROAD10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)172
5LSLASALGAON10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)220
6MMRMANMAD JN11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)245
7CSNCHALISGAON JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)312
8PCPACHORA JN12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)357
9JLJALGAON JN12:57 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)405
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)429
11RVRAVER14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)463
12BAUBURHANPUR14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)483
13KNWKHANDWA16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)552
14TLVTALVADYA16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)568
15CAERCHHANERA17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)598
16KKNKHIRKIYA17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)628
17HDHARDA18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)660
18TBNTIMARNI18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)674
19BPFBANAPURA19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)702
20ETITARSI JN21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)736
21SGPSOHAGPUR22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)785
22PPIPIPARIYA22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)803
23GARGADARWARA22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)853
24KYKARELI23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)881
25NUNARSINGHPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)897
26SRIDSHRIDHAM00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)928
27MMLMADAN MAHAL00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)977
28JBPJABALPUR00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)981
29SHRSIHORA ROAD01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)1019
30KTEKATNI02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)1072
31MYRMAIHAR03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)1135
32STASATNA03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1170
33MKPMANIKPUR JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1247
34SRJSHANKARGARH06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)1303
35NYNNAINI07:40 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)1340
36PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN08:25 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1348
37PRGPRAYAG08:56 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)1354
38PFMPHAPHAMAU JN09:16 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)1361
39SYCSARAI CHANDI09:30 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)1373
40PLPPHULPUR09:42 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1384
41URPRUGRASENPUR09:52 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)1393
42JNHJANGHAI JN10:11 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)1407
43SQNSARAI KANSRAI10:22 (Day 2)10:23 (Day 2)1412
44SAWSURIAWAN10:33 (Day 2)10:34 (Day 2)1422
45MOFMONDH10:42 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1430
46BOYBHADOHI10:57 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1438
47PRFPARSIPUR11:07 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)1446
48KEHKAPSETI11:28 (Day 2)11:29 (Day 2)1455
49SWPRSEWAPURI11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1460
50BSBVARANASI JN12:55 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1482
51BCYVARANASI CITY13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)1486
52ARJAUNRIHAR JN14:00 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1517
53SDTSADAT14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1536
54JKNJAKHANIAN14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)1546
55DLRDULLAHAPUR14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1554
56MAUMAU JN15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1575
57IAAINDARA JN15:40 (Day 2)15:42 (Day 2)1583
58BLTRBELTHARA ROAD16:05 (Day 2)16:07 (Day 2)1610
59LRDLAR ROAD16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1623
60SRUSALEMPUR JN16:35 (Day 2)16:37 (Day 2)1633
61BTTBHATNI JN17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1643
62DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1664
63CCCHAURI CHAURA18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1689
64GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:10 (Day 2)Destination1713
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.