ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 17:19:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KASHI EXPRESS SPECIAL (05018)
GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T
KASHI EXPRESS SPECIAL (05018)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
D4
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
A1
16
A2
17
B1
18
B2
19
D5
20
D6
21
D7
22
D8
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 30-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KASHI EXPRESS SPECIAL (05018)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2CCCHAURI CHAURA05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)25
3DEOSDEORIA SADAR06:18 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)50
4BTTBHATNI JN06:50 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)71
5SRUSALEMPUR JN07:06 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)81
6LRDLAR ROAD07:19 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)91
7BLTRBELTHARA ROAD07:34 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)104
8IAAINDARA JN08:11 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)131
9MAUMAU JN08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)139
10DLRDULLAHAPUR09:02 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)160
11JKNJAKHANIAN09:17 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)168
12SDTSADAT09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)178
13ARJAUNRIHAR JN09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)196
14BCYVARANASI CITY10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)228
15BSBVARANASI JN11:10 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)231
16CHHCHAUKHANDI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)247
17SWPRSEWAPURI11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)254
18KEHKAPSETI11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)259
19PRFPARSIPUR12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)268
20BOYBHADOHI12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)276
21MOFMONDH12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)284
22SAWSURIAWAN12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)291
23SQNSARAI KANSRAI12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)301
24JNHJANGHAI JN13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)307
25URPRUGRASENPUR13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)321
26PLPPHULPUR13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)330
27SYCSARAI CHANDI14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)341
28PFMPHAPHAMAU JN15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)353
29PRGPRAYAG15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)360
30PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN15:50 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)366
31NYNNAINI16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)374
32SRJSHANKARGARH17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)411
33MKPMANIKPUR JN18:17 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)467
34STASATNA19:40 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)544
35MYRMAIHAR20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)579
36KTEKATNI21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)642
37SHRSIHORA ROAD21:52 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)695
38JBPJABALPUR22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)733
39MMLMADAN MAHAL22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)736
40SRIDSHRIDHAM23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)786
41NUNARSINGHPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)817
42KYKARELI00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)833
43GARGADARWARA01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)861
44PPIPIPARIYA02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)911
45SGPSOHAGPUR02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)929
46ETITARSI JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)978
47BPFBANAPURA04:55 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)1012
48TBNTIMARNI05:16 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)1039
49HDHARDA05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)1054
50KKNKHIRKIYA05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1086
51CAERCHHANERA06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)1116
52TLVTALVADYA06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1146
53KNWKHANDWA08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1162
54BAUBURHANPUR09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1231
55RVRAVER09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1251
56BSLBHUSAVAL JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1285
57JLJALGAON JN10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1309
58PCPACHORA JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1357
59CSNCHALISGAON JN11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1402
60MMRMANMAD JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1469
61LSLASALGAON13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1494
62NKNASIK ROAD13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1542
63KYNKALYAN JN17:07 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1676
64TNATHANE17:27 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1696
65LTTLOKMANYATILAK T18:05 (Day 2)Destination1713
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.