ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 22:00:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAVERI EXP SPL (06021)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to MYSORE JN
KAVERI EXP SPL (06021)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 29-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KAVERI EXP SPL (06021)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)69
4AVNANAVARDIKHANPET22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)81
5SHUSHOLINGHUR22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)90
6WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)105
7KPDKATPADI JN23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)130
8JTJJOLARPETTAI00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)214
9KPNKUPPAM01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)257
10BWTBANGARAPET01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)292
11WFDWHITEFIELD02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)338
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)348
13BNCEBANGALORE EAST02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)355
14BNCBANGALORE CANT02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)358
15SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)362
16KGIKENGERI04:15 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)374
17BIDBIDADI04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)391
18RMGMRAMANAGARAM04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)406
19CPTCHANNAPATNA04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)417
20MADMADDUR05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)436
21MYAMANDYA05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)455
22PANPPANDAVAPURA05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)480
23MYSMYSORE JN06:40 (Day 2)Destination500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.