ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 05:40:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAVERI EXP SPL (06022)
MYSORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
KAVERI EXP SPL (06022)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 30-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KAVERI EXP SPL (06022)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)20
3MYAMANDYA21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)46
4MADMADDUR21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)65
5CPTCHANNAPATNA22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)94
7KGIKENGERI22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)127
8SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)139
9BNCBANGALORE CANT00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)143
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)153
11WFDWHITEFIELD00:23 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)162
12BWTBANGARAPET01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)209
13KPNKUPPAM01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)243
14JTJJOLARPETTAI02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)287
15KPDKATPADI JN03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)371
16WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)395
17SHUSHOLINGHUR04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)410
18AVNANAVARDIKHANPET04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)420
19AJJARAKKONAM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)431
20TRLTIRUVALLUR05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)458
21PERPERAMBUR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)494
22MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:40 (Day 2)Destination500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.