ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jun-2021 09:12:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAVI GURU SPECIAL (03027)
HOWRAH JN to AZIMGANJ JN
KAVI GURU SPECIAL (03027)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 30-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KAVI GURU SPECIAL (03027)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)40
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:37 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)107
4BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)159
5RPHRAMPUR HAT02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)219
6NHTNALHATI JN02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)233
7MGAEMORGRAM03:16 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)252
8SDISAGARDIGHI03:27 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)260
9AZAZIMGANJ JN04:20 (Day 2)Destination278
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.