ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jun-2021 09:10:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAVI GURU SPECIAL (03028)
AZIMGANJ JN to HOWRAH JN
KAVI GURU SPECIAL (03028)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KAVI GURU SPECIAL (03028)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2SDISAGARDIGHI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)19
3MGAEMORGRAM08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)27
4NHTNALHATI JN08:54 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)45
5RPHRAMPUR HAT09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)59
6SNTSAINTHIA09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)87
7AMPAHMADPUR JN09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)101
8BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)120
9BWNBARDDHAMAN JN11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)171
10BDCBANDEL JN12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)239
11HWHHOWRAH JN13:55 (Day 1)Destination278
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.