ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 01:19:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAWR SBC SPL (06586)
KARWAR to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
KAWR SBC SPL (06586)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 05-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KAWR SBC SPL (06586)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KAWRKARWARSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2ANKLANKOLA18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)40
3GOKGOKARNA ROAD18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)51
4KTKUMTA18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)78
5HNAHONNAVAR19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)97
6MRDWMURDESHWAR19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)134
7BTJLBHATKAL19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)154
8BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)176
9KUDAKUNDAPURA20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)223
10BKJBARKUR20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)245
11UDUDUPI21:02 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)268
12MULKMULKI21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)314
13SLSURATHKAL22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)326
14BNTLBANTAWALA22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)368
15KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)393
16KNYRKANIURU H23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)412
17SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)435
18SKLRSAKLESHPUR02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)545
19HASHASSAN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)587
20CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA05:05 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)620
21BAWCHIK BANAVAR07:15 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)753
22YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:26 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)761
23SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:00 (Day 2)Destination767
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.