ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 17:11:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCG VSKP EXP (18562)
KACHEGUDA to VISHAKAPATNAM
KCG VSKP EXP (18562)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KCG VSKP EXP (18562)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource23:50 (Day 1)0
2MJFMALKAJGIRI00:10 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)9
3KZJKAZIPET JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)138
4WLWARANGAL02:53 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)148
5NKDNEKONDA03:18 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)178
6KDMKESAMUDRAM03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)193
7MABDMAHBUBABAD03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)209
8DKJDORNAKAL JN04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)233
9KMTKHAMMAM04:23 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)256
10MDRMADHIRA04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)300
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:45 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)356
12EEELURU07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)415
13TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)463
14NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:36 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)482
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:32 (Day 2)09:34 (Day 2)505
16SLOSAMALKOT JN10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)555
17ANVANNAVARAM10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)592
18TUNITUNI10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)609
19AKPANAKAPALLE12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)672
20DVDDUVVADA12:45 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)688
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:30 (Day 2)Destination705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.