ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-May-2021 19:40:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCVL BVC EXP (09259)
KOCHUVELI to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
KCVL BVC EXP (09259)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 15-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KCVL BVC EXP (09259)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource15:45 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN16:42 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)59
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:19 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)100
4CNGRCHENGANNUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)120
5TRVLTIRUVALLA17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)129
6KTYMKOTTAYAM18:30 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)155
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)217
8AWYALUVA20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)234
9TCRTHRISUR21:45 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)288
10SRRSHORANUR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)321
11TIRTIRUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)366
12CLTKOZHIKODE00:12 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)407
13TLYTHALASSERY01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)475
14CANKANNUR01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)496
15KGQKASARAGOD02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)582
16MAJNMANGALORE JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)633
17UDUDUPI06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)714
18BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)806
19KTKUMTA08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)905
20KAWRKARWAR09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)982
21MAOMADGAON10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1064
22THVMTHIVIM11:44 (Day 2)11:46 (Day 2)1128
23SNDDSINDHUDURG12:42 (Day 2)12:44 (Day 2)1218
24RNRATNAGIRI15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1398
25CHICHIPLUN17:00 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)1504
26ROHAROHA20:05 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1683
27PNVLPANVEL21:15 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1760
28BSRVASAI ROAD23:00 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1828
29STSURAT02:45 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)2043
30AKVANKLESHWAR JN03:19 (Day 3)03:21 (Day 3)2092
31BRCVADODARA JN04:18 (Day 3)04:28 (Day 3)2172
32ANNDANAND JN05:04 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)2207
33NDNADIAD JN05:26 (Day 3)05:27 (Day 3)2226
34ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:45 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2271
35JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN09:36 (Day 3)09:37 (Day 3)2405
36BTDBOTAD JN10:20 (Day 3)10:22 (Day 3)2477
37DLJDHOLA JN10:57 (Day 3)10:58 (Day 3)2520
38SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT11:21 (Day 3)11:22 (Day 3)2548
39BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS12:25 (Day 3)Destination2569
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.