ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 12:14:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCVL MYS SPL (06316)
KOCHUVELI to MYSORE JN
KCVL MYS SPL (06316)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 11-12-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KCVL MYS SPL (06316)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource16:45 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:35 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)59
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:22 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)100
4HADHARIPPAD18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)113
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)131
6ALLPALLEPPEY19:19 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)143
7SRTLSHERTALAI19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)167
8ERSERNAKULAM JN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)200
9AWYALUVA21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)219
10TCRTHRISUR22:07 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)274
11PGTPALAKKAD JN23:22 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)351
12CBECOIMBATORE JN00:52 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)405
13TUPTIRUPPUR01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)456
14EDERODE JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)506
15SASALEM JN03:32 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)568
16TPTTIRUPATTUR JN05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)681
17KPNKUPPAM05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)732
18BWTBANGARAPET06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)767
19WFDWHITEFIELD07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)813
20KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)823
21BNCBANGALORE CANT07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)832
22SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:35 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)837
23KGIKENGERI09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)849
24RMGMRAMANAGARAM09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)881
25MYAMANDYA10:14 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)930
26MYSMYSORE JN11:20 (Day 2)Destination975
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.