ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:35:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCVL NIL SPL (06349)
KOCHUVELI to NILAMBUR ROAD
KCVL NIL SPL (06349)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
A1
11
B1
12
D2
13
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 08-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KCVL NIL SPL (06349)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource20:50 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)35
3QLNKOLLAM JN21:50 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)59
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)86
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)100
6MVLKMAVELIKARA22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)107
7CNGRCHENGANNUR22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)120
8TRVLTIRUVALLA23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)129
9CGYCHANGANASERI23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)137
10KTYMKOTTAYAM23:37 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)155
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)217
12TCRTHRISUR02:37 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)288
13SRRSHORANUR JN03:35 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)321
14AAMANGADIPPURAM04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)349
15VNBVANIYAMBALAM04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)377
16NILNILAMBUR ROAD05:45 (Day 2)Destination387
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.