ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2021 22:34:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCVL YPR AC EXP (02670)
CHHAPRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL
KCVL YPR AC EXP (02670)
Running Days: MON WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL2
2
D2
3
S13
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
PC
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
B2
18
B1
19
A3
20
A2
21
A1
22
HA1
23
D1
24
SL1
Train Started/will Start from 14-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KCVL YPR AC EXP (02670)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource21:00 (Day 1)0
2BUIBALLIA22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)66
3GCTGHAZIPUR CITY23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)131
4BSBVARANASI JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)206
5BOYBHADOHI02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)251
6PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN04:05 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)341
7STASATNA07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)519
8KTEKATNI08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)617
9JBPJABALPUR10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)708
10PPIPIPARIYA12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)885
11ETITARSI JN13:25 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)953
12BZUBETUL15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1059
13NGPNAGPUR18:15 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1250
14SEGMSEVAGRAM19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1326
15CDCHANDRAPUR21:05 (Day 2)21:07 (Day 2)1447
16BPQBALHARSHAH22:10 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1461
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:58 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1531
18WLWARANGAL01:33 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1703
19KMTKHAMMAM03:04 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1811
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:15 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1912
21OGLONGOLE07:13 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)2050
22GDRGUDUR JN08:58 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2205
23MASCHENNAI CENTRAL11:30 (Day 3)Destination2342
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.