ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 02:16:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIK ERS EXP (06187)
KARAIKAL to ERNAKULAM JN
KIK ERS EXP (06187)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL2
2
D5
3
D4
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
A1
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
SL1
Train Started/will Start from 04-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KIK ERS EXP (06187)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIKKARAIKALSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2NCRNAGORE16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)11
3NGTNAGAPPATTINAM16:53 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)19
4TVRTHIRUVARUR JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)42
5NMJNIDAMANGALAM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)66
6TJTHANJAVUR18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)96
7BALBUDALUR18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)114
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)146
9TPTIRCHRPALI FORT20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)150
10KLTKULITALAI20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)183
11KRRKARUR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)222
12PGRPUGALUR21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)237
13EDERODE JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)287
14UKLUTTUKULI23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)324
15TUPTIRUPPUR00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)337
16CBECOIMBATORE JN01:22 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)388
17PGTPALAKKAD JN03:07 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)442
18WKIWADAKANCHERI04:05 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)503
19TCRTHRISUR04:32 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)519
20IJKIRINJALAKUDA05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)543
21CKICHALAKUDI05:17 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)549
22AFKANGAMALI05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)565
23AWYALUVA05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)574
24IPLIDAPLLI06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)585
25ERNERNAKULAM TOWN06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)591
26ERSERNAKULAM JN07:00 (Day 2)Destination593
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.