ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:48:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIK MS SPL (06176)
KARAIKAL to CHENNAI EGMORE
KIK MS SPL (06176)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 05-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KIK MS SPL (06176)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIKKARAIKALSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2NCRNAGORE21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)11
3NGTNAGAPPATTINAM21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)19
4TVRTHIRUVARUR JN22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)42
5PEMPERALAM JN23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)65
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)81
7SYSIRKAZHI23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)101
8VMVILLUPURAM JN02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)202
9CGLCHENGALPATTU03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)305
10TBMTAMBARAM04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)336
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:55 (Day 2)Destination361
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.