ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Aug-2020 20:59:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIR TATA LNK EXP (28182)
KATIHAR JN to TATANAGAR JN
KIR TATA LNK EXP (28182)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S7
4
S8
5
GN
6
GRD
7
VP
Train Schedule: KIR TATA LNK EXP (28182)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2SMOSEMAPUR14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)12
3CRRKARAGOLA ROAD14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)23
4KUEKURSELA14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)40
5NNANAUGACHIA15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)57
6THBTHANA BIHPUR JN15:24 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)73
7NNRNARAYANPUR15:35 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)81
8MSKMAHES KHUNT16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)105
9MNEMANSI JN16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)115
10KGGKHAGARIA JN16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)124
11SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN16:51 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)137
12LKNLAKHMINIA17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)147
13BGSBEGU SARAI17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)165
14BJUBARAUNI JN19:20 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)180
15HTZHATHIDAH JN20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)198
16BRYABARHIYA21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)209
17KIULKIUL JN21:32 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)225
18MNPMANANPUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)239
19JMUJAMUI22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)253
20GHRGIDHAUR22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)268
21JAJJHAJHA22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)279
22JSMEJASIDIH JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)323
23MDPMADHUPUR JN00:02 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)352
24CRJCHITTARANJAN00:44 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)409
25ASNASANSOL JN01:45 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)433
26BURNBURNPUR02:17 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)438
27JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)471
28ANRANARA03:37 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)484
29PRRPURULIA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)510
30BBMBARABHUM04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)541
31CNICHANDIL JN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)563
32KNDKANDRA05:33 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)578
33ADTPADITYAPUR06:02 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)595
34TATATATANAGAR JN06:35 (Day 2)Destination600
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.