ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jun-2021 10:06:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOAA AMH SPECIAL (03137)
KOLKATA to AZAMGARH
KOAA AMH SPECIAL (03137)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
B1
12
A1
13
D4
14
D5
15
D6
16
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 08-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KOAA AMH SPECIAL (03137)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource11:25 (Day 1)0
2BPBARRACKPORE11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)20
3NHNAIHATI JN12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)35
4BDCBANDEL JN12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)43
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)111
6DGRDURGAPUR14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)175
7ASNASANSOL JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)217
8CRJCHITTARANJAN16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)242
9MDPMADHUPUR JN17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)298
10JSMEJASIDIH JN17:44 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)327
11JAJJHAJHA18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)371
12KIULKIUL JN19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)425
13BJUBARAUNI JN21:15 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)464
14SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE22:32 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)514
15HJPHAJIPUR JN00:08 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)552
16CPRCHHAPRA02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)611
17BUIBALLIA03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)677
18RSRRASRA03:56 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)710
19MAUMAU JN04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)746
20MMAMUHAMMADABAD05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)767
21AMHAZAMGARH06:00 (Day 2)Destination789
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.