ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:20:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOAA FESTVL SPL (05050)
GORAKHPUR JN to KOLKATA
KOAA FESTVL SPL (05050)
Running Days: WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
D4
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
A2
19
D5
20
D6
21
D7
22
D8
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 28-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KOAA FESTVL SPL (05050)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)50
3BTTBHATNI JN09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)71
4SRUSALEMPUR JN09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)81
5BLTRBELTHARA ROAD09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)104
6MAUMAU JN10:50 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)139
7IAAINDARA JN11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)147
8RSRRASRA11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)175
9BUIBALLIA12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)208
10SIPSURAIMANPUR13:46 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)244
11CPRCHHAPRA14:55 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)273
12HJPHAJIPUR JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)332
13DESDESARI16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)352
14SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)370
15MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR17:47 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)383
16BJUBARAUNI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)420
17JAJJHAJHA21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)513
18JSMEJASIDIH JN22:22 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)557
19MDPMADHUPUR JN22:52 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)586
20CRJCHITTARANJAN23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)642
21ASNASANSOL JN00:11 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)667
22DGRDURGAPUR00:47 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)709
23BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)773
24BDCBANDEL JN02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)840
25NHNAIHATI JN03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)849
26KOAAKOLKATA04:45 (Day 2)Destination883
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.