ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jun-2021 09:09:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOAA FESTVL SPL (05052)
GORAKHPUR JN to KOLKATA
KOAA FESTVL SPL (05052)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D8
2
D7
3
D6
4
D5
5
HA1
6
A1
7
B2
8
B1
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
D4
20
D3
21
D2
22
D1
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 24-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KOAA FESTVL SPL (05052)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource10:10 (Day 1)0
2PPCPIPRAICH10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)19
3CPJKAPTANGANJ JN10:57 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)39
4SBZSISWA BAZAR11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)65
5BUGBAGAHA12:47 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)108
6NKENARKATIAGANJ JN13:28 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)150
7BTHBETTIAH14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)186
8SGLSAGAULI JN14:19 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)209
9BMKIBAPUDHAM MOTIHARI14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)230
10CAACHAKIA15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)262
11MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)310
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)362
13BJUBARAUNI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)413
14JAJJHAJHA21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)505
15JSMEJASIDIH JN22:22 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)549
16MDPMADHUPUR JN22:52 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)578
17CRJCHITTARANJAN23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)635
18ASNASANSOL JN00:11 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)660
19DGRDURGAPUR00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)702
20BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)766
21BDCBANDEL JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)834
22NHNAIHATI JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)842
23KOAAKOLKATA04:40 (Day 2)Destination877
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.