ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Mar-2021 02:29:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOAA GKP SPL (05049)
KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR JN
KOAA GKP SPL (05049)
Running Days: SUN WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
D4
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
A2
19
D5
20
D6
21
D7
22
D8
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KOAA GKP SPL (05049)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource14:30 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN15:16 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)34
3BDCBANDEL JN15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)43
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)110
5DGRDURGAPUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)174
6ASNASANSOL JN18:17 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)216
7CRJCHITTARANJAN18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)241
8MDPMADHUPUR JN19:23 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)297
9JSMEJASIDIH JN19:54 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)326
10JAJJHAJHA21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)370
11BJUBARAUNI JN23:15 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)463
12MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)500
13SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)513
14DESDESARI00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)531
15HJPHAJIPUR JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)551
16CPRCHHAPRA02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)610
17BUIBALLIA03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)675
18RSRRASRA04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)708
19IAAINDARA JN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)736
20MAUMAU JN05:15 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)744
21BLTRBELTHARA ROAD06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)779
22SRUSALEMPUR JN06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)802
23BTTBHATNI JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)812
24DEOSDEORIA SADAR07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)833
25GKPGORAKHPUR JN09:10 (Day 2)Destination883
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.