ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jun-2021 13:49:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOAA GKP SPL (05051)
KOLKATA to GORAKHPUR JN
KOAA GKP SPL (05051)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
D4
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
HA1
19
D5
20
D6
21
D7
22
D8
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 25-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KOAA GKP SPL (05051)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource14:30 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN15:16 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)35
3BDCBANDEL JN15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)43
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)111
5DGRDURGAPUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)175
6ASNASANSOL JN18:17 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)217
7CRJCHITTARANJAN18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)242
8MDPMADHUPUR JN19:23 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)298
9JSMEJASIDIH JN19:54 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)327
10JAJJHAJHA21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)371
11BJUBARAUNI JN23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)464
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)515
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)567
14CAACHAKIA02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)615
15BMKIBAPUDHAM MOTIHARI02:41 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)647
16SGLSAGAULI JN03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)668
17BTHBETTIAH03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)690
18NKENARKATIAGANJ JN04:03 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)727
19BUGBAGAHA05:16 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)768
20SBZSISWA BAZAR06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)811
21CPJKAPTANGANJ JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)838
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN08:10 (Day 2)Destination877
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.