ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:27:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOLKATA GCT SPL (03121)
KOLKATA to GHAZIPUR CITY
KOLKATA GCT SPL (03121)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
A1
19
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 13-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KOLKATA GCT SPL (03121)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource20:05 (Day 1)0
2DGRDURGAPUR22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)161
3ASNASANSOL JN22:47 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)203
4MDPMADHUPUR JN23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)284
5JSMEJASIDIH JN00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)313
6JAJJHAJHA01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)357
7KIULKIUL JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)411
8HTZHATHIDAH JN03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)438
9BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)489
10PNBEPATNA JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)534
11PPTAPATLIPUTRA05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)547
12DGADIGHWARA06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)580
13CPRCHHAPRA07:35 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)611
14BUIBALLIA08:45 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)676
15GCTGHAZIPUR CITY10:30 (Day 2)Destination741
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.