ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 10:18:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KONARK EXPRESS (01019)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to BHUBANESWAR
KONARK EXPRESS (01019)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
PC
14
S2
15
S1
16
B5
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
A1
22
D2
23
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KONARK EXPRESS (01019)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource14:00 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR14:12 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN14:55 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)54
5LNLLONAVALA16:27 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)128
6PUNEPUNE JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)192
7DDDAUND JN19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)268
8SURSOLAPUR JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)455
9KLBGKALABURAGI JN23:07 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)568
10WADIWADI00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)605
11SEMSERAM00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)642
12TDUTANDUR01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)676
13LPILINGAMPALLI02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)766
14BMTBEGAMPET02:53 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)784
15SCSECUNDERABAD JN03:15 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)788
16KZJKAZIPET JN05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)920
17WLWARANGAL05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)930
18MABDMAHBUBABAD06:31 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)991
19KMTKHAMMAM07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1038
20MDRMADHIRA07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1082
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:35 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1138
22EEELURU10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1197
23TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM11:16 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)1245
24NDDNIDADAVOLU JN11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1264
25RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1287
26SLOSAMALKOT JN12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1337
27PAPPITHAPURAM13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1349
28TUNITUNI13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1391
29AKPANAKAPALLE14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1454
30VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:35 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1487
31VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN16:51 (Day 2)16:56 (Day 2)1548
32CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD17:51 (Day 2)17:53 (Day 2)1617
33PSAPALASA18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1690
34SPTSOMPETA19:26 (Day 2)19:28 (Day 2)1722
35IPMICHCHPURAM19:41 (Day 2)19:43 (Day 2)1740
36BAMBRAHMAPUR20:05 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1764
37CAPCHATRAPUR20:40 (Day 2)20:42 (Day 2)1786
38BALUBALUGAN21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1840
39KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:25 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1911
40BBSBHUBANESWAR23:15 (Day 2)Destination1930
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.