ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 07:00:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KONARK EXPRESS (01020)
BHUBANESWAR to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
KONARK EXPRESS (01020)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D2
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
B5
9
S1
10
S2
11
PC
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
D1
23
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KONARK EXPRESS (01020)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)20
3CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)313
4VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)382
5VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:15 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)443
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)644
7EEELURU03:06 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)734
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:45 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)793
9MDRMADHIRA06:02 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)848
10KMTKHAMMAM06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)893
11MABDMAHBUBABAD07:20 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)940
12WLWARANGAL08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1000
13KZJKAZIPET JN08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1010
14SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1142
15BMTBEGAMPET11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1146
16LPILINGAMPALLI12:14 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1164
17TDUTANDUR13:39 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1255
18SEMSERAM14:05 (Day 2)14:06 (Day 2)1288
19WADIWADI15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1325
20KLBGKALABURAGI JN16:02 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1362
21SURSOLAPUR JN18:20 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1475
22DDDAUND JN21:55 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1663
23PUNEPUNE JN23:15 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1738
24LNLLONAVALA00:23 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1802
25KJTKARJAT01:13 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1830
26KYNKALYAN JN02:07 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1877
27TNATHANE02:27 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1897
28DRDADAR02:52 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1921
29CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI03:55 (Day 3)Destination1930
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.