ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Jul-2020 23:30:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KONARK EXPRESS (01020)
BHUBANESWAR to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
KONARK EXPRESS (01020)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KONARK EXPRESS (01020)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)20
3BALUBALUGAN16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)90
4CAPCHATRAPUR17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)145
5BAMBRAHMAPUR17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)166
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)313
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)382
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:15 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)443
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)644
10EEELURU03:06 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)734
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:45 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)793
12MDRMADHIRA06:02 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)848
13KMTKHAMMAM06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)893
14MABDMAHBUBABAD07:20 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)940
15WLWARANGAL08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1000
16KZJKAZIPET JN08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1010
17SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1142
18BMTBEGAMPET11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1146
19LPILINGAMPALLI12:14 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1164
20TDUTANDUR13:39 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1255
21SEMSERAM14:05 (Day 2)14:06 (Day 2)1288
22WADIWADI15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1325
23KLBGKALABURAGI JN16:32 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1362
24SURSOLAPUR JN18:50 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1475
25DDDAUND JN22:25 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1663
26PUNEPUNE JN23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1738
27LNLLONAVALA00:53 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1802
28KJTKARJAT01:43 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1830
29KYNKALYAN JN02:37 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1877
30TNATHANE02:57 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1897
31DRDADAR03:22 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1921
32CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI03:55 (Day 3)Destination1930
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.