ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 10:27:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KONARK EXPRESS (01020)
BHUBANESWAR to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
KONARK EXPRESS (01020)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D2
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
B5
9
S1
10
S2
11
PC
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
D1
23
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KONARK EXPRESS (01020)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)20
3BALUBALUGAN16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)90
4CAPCHATRAPUR17:07 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)145
5BAMBRAHMAPUR17:25 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)166
6IPMICHCHPURAM18:01 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)191
7SPTSOMPETA18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)209
8PSAPALASA19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)240
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)313
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)382
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:10 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)443
12AKPANAKAPALLE23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)476
13TUNITUNI00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)540
14PAPPITHAPURAM00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)581
15SLOSAMALKOT JN00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)594
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)644
17NDDNIDADAVOLU JN02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)666
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)686
19EEELURU03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)734
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:40 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)793
21MDRMADHIRA06:02 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)848
22KMTKHAMMAM06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)893
23MABDMAHBUBABAD07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)940
24WLWARANGAL08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1000
25KZJKAZIPET JN08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1010
26SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1142
27BMTBEGAMPET11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1146
28LPILINGAMPALLI11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1164
29TDUTANDUR13:14 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1255
30SEMSERAM13:49 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1288
31WADIWADI15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1325
32KLBGKALABURAGI JN15:57 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1362
33SURSOLAPUR JN18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1475
34DDDAUND JN21:45 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1663
35PUNEPUNE JN23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1738
36LNLLONAVALA00:53 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1802
37KYNKALYAN JN02:32 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1877
38TNATHANE02:57 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1897
39DRDADAR03:22 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1921
40CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI04:00 (Day 3)Destination1930
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.