ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 09:30:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOSI SUPER SPL (08626)
HATIA to PURNIA COURT
KOSI SUPER SPL (08626)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
A1
8
B1
9
B2
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
D6
16
D7
17
D8
18
D9
19
D10
20
D11
21
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 10-11-2020 to 29-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KOSI SUPER SPL (08626)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource05:55 (Day 1)0
2RNCRANCHI06:10 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)7
3MURIMURI07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)69
4BKSCBOKARO STL CITY08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)122
5CRPCHANDRAPURA09:16 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)137
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO09:38 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)154
7PNMEPARASNATH09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)172
8HZDHAZARIBAGH RD10:19 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)199
9PSBPARSABAD10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)221
10KQRKODERMA11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)247
11PRPPAHARPUR11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)291
12TKNTANKUPPA11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)303
13GAYAGAYA JN13:10 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)323
14BELABELA13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)343
15JHDJEHANABAD14:11 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)370
16TEATAREGNA14:29 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)386
17PPNPUNPUN14:46 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)402
18PNBEPATNA JN15:30 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)415
19RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR15:52 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)418
20PNCPATNA SAHEB16:02 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)425
21FUTFATWA16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)437
22KOOKHUSROPUR16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)446
23BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)461
24BARHBARH16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)479
25MKAMOKAMEH JN17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)504
26HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)513
27BGSBEGU SARAI19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)541
28LKNLAKHMINIA19:27 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)558
29SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)568
30KGGKHAGARIA JN20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)581
31MNEMANSI JN20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)590
32BHBBADLA GHAT20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)598
33KFAKOPARIA20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)611
34SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)618
35SHCSAHARSA JN21:35 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)634
36DMHDAURAM MADHPURA22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)656
37MRIJMURLIGANJ22:42 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)678
38BNKIBANMANKHI JN22:59 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)698
39PRNCPURNIA COURT23:55 (Day 1)Destination729
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.