ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 13:52:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOTA PNBE SPL (03240)
KOTA JN to PATNA JN
KOTA PNBE SPL (03240)
Running Days: MON TUE WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A2
3
A1
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 12-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KOTA PNBE SPL (03240)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOTAKOTA JNSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2IDGINDARGARH18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)72
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)108
4GGCGANGAPUR CITY20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)172
5HANHINDAUN CITY20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)216
6BXNBAYANA JN21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)249
7BTEBHARATPUR JN22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)291
8MTJMATHURA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)324
9AGCAGRA CANTT23:55 (Day 1)00:20 (Day 2)378
10TDLTUNDLA JN02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)404
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)634
12LKOLUCKNOW NR06:45 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)708
13NHHNIHALGARH08:56 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)797
14SLNSULTANPUR10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)848
15BSBVARANASI JN14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)991
16DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN15:40 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1008
17ZNAZAMANIA16:25 (Day 2)16:27 (Day 2)1052
18BXRBUXAR17:02 (Day 2)17:04 (Day 2)1102
19ARAARA17:55 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1170
20BTABIHTA18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1192
21DNRDANAPUR18:40 (Day 2)18:42 (Day 2)1210
22PNBEPATNA JN19:30 (Day 2)Destination1219
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.