ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 16:08:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOTA SGNR SF SPL (02981)
KOTA JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR
KOTA SGNR SF SPL (02981)
Running Days: MON TUE FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 12-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KOTA SGNR SF SPL (02981)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOTAKOTA JNSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2LKELAKHERI18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)61
3IDGINDARGARH18:14 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)72
4SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)108
5CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)130
6ISAISARDA19:54 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)148
7BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)174
8DPADURGAPURA21:14 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)232
9JPJAIPUR21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)240
10FLPHULERA JN22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)294
11SBRSAMBHAR LAKE22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)302
12MKNMAKRANA JN23:41 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)359
13DNADEGANA JN00:27 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)403
14NGONAGAUR02:04 (Day 2)02:09 (Day 2)505
15NOKNOKHA02:59 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)556
16DSODESHNOK03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)589
17BKNBIKANER JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)621
18LGHLALGARH JN04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)624
19LKSLUNKARANSAR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)700
20MHJMAHAJAN06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)740
21SOGSURATGARH JN07:08 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)802
22PGKPILI BANGAN07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)827
23HMHHANUMANGARH JN08:10 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)852
24SDSSADULSHAHR09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)890
25SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR09:50 (Day 2)Destination919
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.