ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 17:31:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOTA SGNR SF SPL (02981)
KOTA JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR
KOTA SGNR SF SPL (02981)
Running Days: MON TUE FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 12-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KOTA SGNR SF SPL (02981)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOTAKOTA JNSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2LKELAKHERI18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)61
3IDGINDARGARH18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)72
4SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR18:55 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)108
5CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)130
6ISAISARDA20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)148
7BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)174
8DPADURGAPURA21:13 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)232
9JPJAIPUR21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)240
10FLPHULERA JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)294
11SBRSAMBHAR LAKE22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)302
12MKNMAKRANA JN23:55 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)359
13DNADEGANA JN00:27 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)403
14NGONAGAUR02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)505
15NOKNOKHA03:04 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)556
16DSODESHNOK03:31 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)589
17BKNBIKANER JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)621
18LGHLALGARH JN04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)624
19LKSLUNKARANSAR05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)700
20MHJMAHAJAN06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)740
21SOGSURATGARH JN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)802
22PGKPILI BANGAN07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)827
23HMHHANUMANGARH JN08:35 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)852
24SDSSADULSHAHR09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)890
25SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR09:55 (Day 2)Destination919
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.