ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:33:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KUSHINAGAR EXP (01016)
GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T
KUSHINAGAR EXP (01016)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
A1
8
PC
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 03-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KUSHINAGAR EXP (01016)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI20:08 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)65
4BVBABHNAN20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)95
5MURMANKAPUR JN21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)126
6GDGONDA JN21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)154
7BBKBARABANKI JN23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)243
8BNZBADSHAHNAGAR00:15 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)267
9ASHAISHBAGH00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)276
10ONUNNAO JN01:39 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)335
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)353
12BZMBHIMSEN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)366
13PHNPOKHRAYAN03:27 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)411
14KPIKALPI03:44 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)425
15ORAIORAI04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)458
16AITAIT04:39 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)483
17CGNCHIRGAON05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)540
18JHSJHANSI JN06:30 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)572
19BABBABINA07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)598
20LARLALITPUR07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)662
21BINABINA JN09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)725
22BAQGANJ BASODA10:26 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)770
23BHSVIDISHA10:54 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)810
24BPLBHOPAL JN11:50 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)863
25HBJHABIBGANJ12:07 (Day 2)12:09 (Day 2)869
26MDDPMANDI DIP12:22 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)886
27HBDHOSHANGABAD13:16 (Day 2)13:18 (Day 2)937
28ETITARSI JN13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)955
29TBNTIMARNI14:44 (Day 2)14:46 (Day 2)1016
30HDHARDA14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1030
31KKNKHIRKIYA15:25 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)1062
32KNWKHANDWA16:40 (Day 2)16:43 (Day 2)1138
33NPNRNEPANAGAR17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1181
34BAUBURHANPUR17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1207
35RVRAVER18:06 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)1227
36BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1262
37JLJALGAON JN19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1286
38PCPACHORA JN19:46 (Day 2)19:48 (Day 2)1333
39CSNCHALISGAON JN20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1378
40NGNNANDGAON21:23 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1421
41MMRMANMAD JN21:43 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)1446
42NKNASIK ROAD22:43 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1519
43DVLDEVLALI22:58 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1524
44IGPIGATPURI00:45 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1569
45KYNKALYAN JN02:42 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1653
46TNATHANE03:02 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1673
47LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:20 (Day 3)Destination1690
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.