ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-May-2021 19:03:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LJN KGM EXP (15043)
LUCKNOW NE to KATHGODAM
LJN KGM EXP (15043)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A CC SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
A1
9
B1
10
C1
11
C2
12
D1
13
D2
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: LJN KGM EXP (15043)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource23:25 (Day 1)0
2BEBAREILLY03:58 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)236
3BCBAREILLY CITY04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)238
4IZNIZZATNAGAR04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)243
5BPRBHOJIPURA JN05:06 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)255
6BHIBAHERI05:32 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)287
7KHHKICHHA05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)302
8PBWPANTNAGAR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)314
9LKULAL KUAN06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)320
10HDWHALDWANI07:32 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)336
11KGMKATHGODAM08:10 (Day 2)Destination342
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.