ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 06:39:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LKO PYGS MAGHMELA (04238)
LUCKNOW NR to PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM
LKO PYGS MAGHMELA (04238)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 10-01-2021 to 15-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: LKO PYGS MAGHMELA (04238)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2UTRUTRAHTIA05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)13
3MLJMOHANLALGANJ06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)21
4KKAHKANKAHA06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)29
5NHNNIGOHAN06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)36
6SAGRSHRIRAJNAGAR06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)42
7BCNBACHHRAWAN06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)48
8KVGKUNEANGANJ06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)57
9HCPHARCHANDPUR06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)63
10GANGGANGAGANJ07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)71
11RBLRAE BARELI JN07:34 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)78
12RUMRUPAMAU07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)87
13FTGFURSATGANJ08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)97
14JAISJAIS08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)107
15KCJKASIMPUR08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)110
16BANIBANI08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)117
17GNGGAURIGANJ08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)125
18TLKHTALAKHAJURI09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)131
19AMEAMETHI09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)138
20MFLMISRAULI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)145
21ANTUANTU09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)153
22JGJJAGESHARGANJ09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)161
23CILCHILBILA JN10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)170
24PBHPARTAPGARH JN10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)173
25VPOBHUPIA MAU11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)179
26BTJBISHNATHGANJ11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)188
27DHRJDHIRGANJ11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)194
28MEMMAU AIMMA11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)200
29SWESIWAITH12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)214
30PFMPHAPHAMAU JN12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)220
31PRGPRAYAG12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)226
32PYGSPRAYAGRAJ SANGAM13:25 (Day 1)Destination228
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.