ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 11:57:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LOKNAYAK EXP SPL (05115)
CHHAPRA to DELHI
LOKNAYAK EXP SPL (05115)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
A1
8
B1
9
B2
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
D6
18
D7
19
D8
20
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 27-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: LOKNAYAK EXP SPL (05115)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource11:20 (Day 1)0
2BUIBALLIA12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)66
3YFPYUSUFPUR13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)111
4GCTGHAZIPUR CITY14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)131
5ARJAUNRIHAR JN14:53 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)171
6DHEDOBHI H15:14 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)193
7KCTKERAKAT H15:24 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)201
8JNUJAUNPUR JN16:15 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)230
9SHGSHAHGANJ JN17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)263
10ABPAKBARPUR17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)307
11FDFAIZABAD JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)368
12LKOLUCKNOW NR22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)496
13HRIHARDOI00:56 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)597
14SPNSHAHJEHANPUR02:51 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)660
15AOAONLA04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)753
16CHCHANDAUSI JN06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)795
17MBMORADABAD07:25 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)839
18AMROAMROHA08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)869
19HPUHAPUR09:34 (Day 2)09:36 (Day 2)943
20GZBGHAZIABAD10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)980
21DSADELHI SHAHDARA10:49 (Day 2)10:51 (Day 2)994
22DLIDELHI11:20 (Day 2)Destination1000
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.