ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 12:13:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LOKNAYAK EXP SPL (05116)
DELHI to CHHAPRA
LOKNAYAK EXP SPL (05116)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
A1
8
B1
9
B2
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
D6
18
D7
19
D8
20
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 25-10-2020 to 28-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: LOKNAYAK EXP SPL (05116)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource14:00 (Day 1)0
2DSADELHI SHAHDARA14:14 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)7
3GZBGHAZIABAD14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)20
4HPUHAPUR15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)57
5AMROAMROHA16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)131
6MBMORADABAD17:22 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)161
7CHCHANDAUSI JN18:52 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)205
8AOAONLA19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)247
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)340
10HRIHARDOI23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)403
11LKOLUCKNOW NR01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)505
12FDFAIZABAD JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)632
13ABPAKBARPUR06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)693
14SHGSHAHGANJ JN07:06 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)737
15JNUJAUNPUR JN08:05 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)771
16KCTKERAKAT H08:54 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)799
17DHEDOBHI H09:07 (Day 2)09:09 (Day 2)808
18ARJAUNRIHAR JN09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)829
19GCTGHAZIPUR CITY10:32 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)869
20YFPYUSUFPUR10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)889
21BUIBALLIA11:52 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)935
22CPRCHHAPRA13:20 (Day 2)Destination1000
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.