ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-May-2021 01:06:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LTT GKP SPECIAL (01055)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN
LTT GKP SPECIAL (01055)
Running Days: SUN MON WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
A1
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 18-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: LTT GKP SPECIAL (01055)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource10:55 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)17
3KYNKALYAN JN11:37 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)35
4NKNASIK ROAD14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)167
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)424
6ETITARSI JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)731
7JBPJABALPUR01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)975
8STASATNA04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1164
9PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN08:10 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1342
10PLPPHULPUR10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1378
11JNHJANGHAI JN11:38 (Day 2)11:43 (Day 2)1401
12MAYMARIAHU12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1431
13ZBDZAFARABAD JN13:14 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)1449
14JNUJAUNPUR JN13:31 (Day 2)13:33 (Day 2)1455
15SHGSHAHGANJ JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1489
16KRNDKHORASON ROAD15:16 (Day 2)15:18 (Day 2)1510
17SMZSARAI MIR15:29 (Day 2)15:31 (Day 2)1519
18AMHAZAMGARH15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1545
19MMAMUHAMMADABAD16:15 (Day 2)16:17 (Day 2)1566
20MAUMAU JN16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1588
21BLTRBELTHARA ROAD17:33 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1623
22DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:17 (Day 2)18:22 (Day 2)1677
23GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:35 (Day 2)Destination1726
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.