ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 19:33:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LTT GKP SUP EXP (02542)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN
LTT GKP SUP EXP (02542)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D5
3
D4
4
D3
5
D2
6
D1
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
PC
17
A2
18
A1
19
B3
20
B2
21
B1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 02-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: LTT GKP SUP EXP (02542)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)429
3KNWKHANDWA20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)552
4ETITARSI JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)736
5BPLBHOPAL JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)834
6JHSJHANSI JN05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1125
7ORAIORAI06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)1239
8PHNPOKHRAYAN07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)1286
9CNBKANPUR CENTRAL09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1345
10ASHAISHBAGH11:25 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1417
11BNZBADSHAHNAGAR11:59 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1427
12GDGONDA JN14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1540
13BVBABHNAN14:52 (Day 2)14:54 (Day 2)1598
14BSTBASTI15:28 (Day 2)15:31 (Day 2)1629
15KLDKHALILABAD15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1659
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:00 (Day 2)Destination1693
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.