ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Apr-2021 17:19:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LTT PPTA EXPRESS (02141)
LOKMANYATILAK T to PATLIPUTRA
LTT PPTA EXPRESS (02141)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D3
3
D2
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B5
7
B4
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
PC
12
S11
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
D1
24
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: LTT PPTA EXPRESS (02141)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource23:35 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE23:52 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN00:22 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)38
4NKNASIK ROAD02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)172
5MMRMANMAD JN03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)245
6JLJALGAON JN05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)405
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)429
8ETITARSI JN10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)736
9JBPJABALPUR14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)981
10STASATNA18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1170
11PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1339
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN00:25 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1483
13ZNAZAMANIA01:11 (Day 3)01:13 (Day 3)1527
14BXRBUXAR01:56 (Day 3)01:58 (Day 3)1577
15ARAARA02:44 (Day 3)02:46 (Day 3)1646
16DNRDANAPUR03:15 (Day 3)03:17 (Day 3)1685
17PPTAPATLIPUTRA03:50 (Day 3)Destination1691
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.