ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 05:54:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAGADH EXP SPL (02871)
ISLAMPUR to NEW DELHI
MAGADH EXP SPL (02871)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
B5
20
A1
21
H1
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 01-01-2021 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAGADH EXP SPL (02871)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1IPRISLAMPURSource15:32 (Day 1)0
2EKREKANGARSARAI15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)10
3HILHILSA15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)22
4DNWHDANIYAWAN BZR H16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)35
5FUTFATWA16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)43
6PNCPATNA SAHEB16:48 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)55
7RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)63
8PNBEPATNA JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)65
9PWSPHULWARI SHARIF17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)71
10DNRDANAPUR17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)75
11BTABIHTA18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)92
12ARAARA18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)114
13BEABIHIYA18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)136
14DUREDUMRAON19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)166
15BXRBUXAR19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)183
16DLNDILDARNAGAR JN19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)219
17ZNAZAMANIA20:14 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)232
18DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN21:54 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)277
19MZPMIRZAPUR23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)340
20BDLVINDHYACHAL23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)347
21PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)429
22CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)624
23ETWETAWAH05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)762
24FZDFIROZABAD06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)837
25TDLTUNDLA JN06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)853
26ALJNALIGARH JN07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)931
27NDLSNEW DELHI11:50 (Day 2)Destination1063
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.