ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 05:21:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAGADH EXP SPL (02872)
NEW DELHI to ISLAMPUR
MAGADH EXP SPL (02872)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A1
4
B5
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
D4
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 02-01-2021 to 02-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAGADH EXP SPL (02872)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource21:05 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)132
3TDLTUNDLA JN00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)210
4FZDFIROZABAD00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)226
5ETWETAWAH01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)302
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)440
7PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)634
8BDLVINDHYACHAL07:27 (Day 2)07:29 (Day 2)716
9MZPMIRZAPUR07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)724
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:08 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)786
11ZNAZAMANIA09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)831
12DLNDILDARNAGAR JN10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)844
13BXRBUXAR10:42 (Day 2)10:44 (Day 2)881
14DUREDUMRAON10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)897
15BEABIHIYA11:21 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)928
16ARAARA11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)949
17BTABIHTA12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)971
18DNRDANAPUR12:32 (Day 2)12:34 (Day 2)989
19PWSPHULWARI SHARIF12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)992
20PNBEPATNA JN13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)998
21RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)1001
22PNCPATNA SAHEB13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1008
23FUTFATWA14:05 (Day 2)14:07 (Day 2)1020
24DNWHDANIYAWAN BZR H14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1028
25HILHILSA15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1041
26EKREKANGARSARAI15:15 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)1053
27IPRISLAMPUR16:30 (Day 2)Destination1063
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.