ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 23:05:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHABODHI SPL (02397)
GAYA JN to NEW DELHI
MAHABODHI SPL (02397)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
PC
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
A1
21
A2
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAHABODHI SPL (02397)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GAYAGAYA JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2GRRUGURARU14:19 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)22
3RFJRAFIGANJ14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)38
4AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD14:54 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)69
5DOSDEHRI ON SONE15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)86
6SSMSASARAM15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)103
7KTQKUDRA15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)129
8BBUBHABUA ROAD16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)151
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:15 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)204
10BDLVINDHYACHAL18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)274
11PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)356
12BREBHARWARI20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)393
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)550
14ALJNALIGARH JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)858
15NDLSNEW DELHI04:10 (Day 2)Destination989
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.