ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 22:18:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHABODHI SPL (02398)
NEW DELHI to GAYA JN
MAHABODHI SPL (02398)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A2
3
A1
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
PC
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
D4
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAHABODHI SPL (02398)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource12:50 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)132
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)440
4BREBHARWARI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)597
5PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)634
6BDLVINDHYACHAL21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)716
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)786
8BBUBHABUA ROAD00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)839
9KTQKUDRA00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)861
10SSMSASARAM00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)886
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)904
12AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)921
13RFJRAFIGANJ01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)952
14GRRUGURARU01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)968
15GAYAGAYA JN02:55 (Day 2)Destination989
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.