ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2021 21:02:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHAKOSHAL SPL (02196)
H NIZAMUDDIN to JABALPUR
MAHAKOSHAL SPL (02196)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 22-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAHAKOSHAL SPL (02196)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource14:33 (Day 1)0
2BVHBALLABGARH14:56 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)29
3PWLPALWAL15:21 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)50
4KSVKOSI KALAN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)93
5MTJMATHURA JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)134
6RKMRAJA KI MANDI17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)184
7AGCAGRA CANTT17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)188
8DHODHAULPUR18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)240
9MRAMORENA18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)267
10GWLGWALIOR19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)306
11DBADABRA20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)348
12DAADATIA20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)379
13JHSJHANSI JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)403
14MRPRMAU RANIPUR22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)468
15HPPHARPALPUR22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)488
16BTXBELA TAL22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)511
17MBAMAHOBA23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)541
18BNDABANDA JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)595
19ATEATARRA01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)627
20CKTDCHITRAKOOT01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)664
21MJGMAJHAGAWAN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)727
22JTWJAITWAR04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)748
23STASATNA04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)768
24MYRMAIHAR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)803
25KTEKATNI06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)866
26SHRSIHORA ROAD07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)919
27JBPJABALPUR07:55 (Day 2)Destination957
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.