ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jan-2021 04:34:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHANAGARI EXP (01093)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to VARANASI JN
MAHANAGARI EXP (01093)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D5
3
D4
4
D3
5
A1
6
B2
7
B1
8
S14
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
D2
23
D1
24
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAHANAGARI EXP (01093)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource00:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR00:22 (Day 1)00:25 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE00:47 (Day 1)00:50 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN01:12 (Day 1)01:15 (Day 1)54
5NKNASIK ROAD03:45 (Day 1)03:50 (Day 1)188
6MMRMANMAD JN04:42 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)261
7CSNCHALISGAON JN05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)328
8PCPACHORA JN06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)373
9JLJALGAON JN06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)420
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:20 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)445
11BAUBURHANPUR08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)499
12KNWKHANDWA09:52 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)568
13ETITARSI JN12:15 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)752
14PPIPIPARIYA13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)819
15NUNARSINGHPUR14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)913
16SRIDSHRIDHAM14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)944
17MMLMADAN MAHAL15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)993
18JBPJABALPUR15:55 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)997
19KTEKATNI17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)1087
20MYRMAIHAR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)1150
21STASATNA18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)1186
22MKPMANIKPUR JN20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)1263
23PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)1355
24BDLVINDHYACHAL23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)1428
25MZPMIRZAPUR00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)1436
26CARCHUNAR01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)1467
27KEIKASHI03:11 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)1510
28BSBVARANASI JN03:30 (Day 2)Destination1515
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.