ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 00:23:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHANAGARI EXP (02194)
VARANASI JN to MUMBAI CST
MAHANAGARI EXP (02194)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
S14
18
B1
19
B2
20
A1
21
D3
22
D4
23
D5
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAHANAGARI EXP (02194)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2KEIKASHI10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)6
3CARCHUNAR11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)49
4MZPMIRZAPUR11:32 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)80
5BDLVINDHYACHAL11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)87
6PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)161
7MKPMANIKPUR JN15:05 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)253
8STASATNA16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)330
9MYRMAIHAR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)366
10KTEKATNI17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)428
11JBPJABALPUR19:00 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)519
12SRIDSHRIDHAM19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)572
13NUNARSINGHPUR20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)603
14PPIPIPARIYA21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)697
15ETITARSI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)764
16KNWKHANDWA01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)948
17BAUBURHANPUR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)1017
18BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1071
19JLJALGAON JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1095
20PCPACHORA JN04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)1143
21CSNCHALISGAON JN05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1188
22MMRMANMAD JN06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1255
23NKNASIK ROAD07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1328
24KYNKALYAN JN10:07 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1462
25TNATHANE10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1482
26DRDADAR10:57 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1507
27CSTMMUMBAI CST11:25 (Day 2)Destination1515
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.